Technical Program

Programme At A Glance

Day 1: Monday, 23rd November 2015

Time Description
08:30 – 09:00 Registration
Ballroom 2 Ballroom 3 KENYALANG
09:00 – 10:00 tutorial 1 tutorial 2
10:00 – 10:30 Tea Break
10:30 – 12:30 tutorial 1 tutorial 2
12:30 – 14:00 Lunch
14:00 – 15:30 tutorial 3 tutorial 4 tutorial 5
15:30 – 16:00 Tea Break
16:00 – 17:00 tutorial 3 tutorial 4 tutorial 5

 

Day 2: Tuesday, 24th November 2015      Venue: Hilton Hotel Kuching

Session
07:30 – 08:30 REGISTRATION
BALLROOM 1 & 2
08:30 – 09:00 OPENING CEREMONY
09:00 – 10:00 Keynote Address 1: Professor SONIA AISSA
10:00 – 10:30 TEA BREAK & EXHIBITS
Ballroom 2 Ballroom 3 KENYALANG
10:30 – 12:30 Session 1-1: Session 1-2 Session 1-3
12:30 – 14:00 LUNCH
14:00 – 15:30 Session 2-1 Session 2-2 Session 2-3
15:43 – 16:00 TEA BREAK
16:00 – 17:00 Session 3-1 Session 3-2 Session 3-3
19:30 – 22:00 CONFERENCE DINNER

 

Day 3: Wednesday, 25th November 2015                         Venue: Hilton Hotel Kuching

ROOM  
07:30 – 08:30 REGISTRATION
BALLROOM 1 & 2
08:30 – 09:15 Keynote Address 2: DR MAZLAN ABBAS
09:15 – 10:00 Keynote Address 3: PROF TARIK TALEB
10:00 – 10:30 TEA BREAK
Ballroom 2 Ballroom 3 KENYALANG
10:30 – 12:30 Session 4-1 Session 4-2 Session 4-3
12:30 – 14:00 LUNCH
14:00 – 15:30 Session 5-1 Session 5-2 Session 5-3
15:30 – 16:00 TEA BREAK
16:00 – 17:00  
17:00 – 17:30 CONFERENCE END
Legend: 
Day 1: Monday, 23 November 2015     
TUTORIAL 1: 5G Mobile Communication: Evolution or Revolution
TUTORIAL 2: Fundamentals and Applications of Green Communication for Current and Future Mobile Networks
TUTORIAL 3: OFDM-based Visible Light Communications: Potentials and Challenges
TUTORIAL 4: Towards Energy-Efficient Hyper-Dense Wireless Networks with Trillions of Devices
TUTORIAL 5: Cross-Layer Design of Cooperative Wireless Networks
 
Day 2: TUESday, 24 November 2015      
SESSION 1-1: Ad-hoc, Mesh, Machine-to-Machine and Sensor Networks 1
SESSION 1-2: Spectrum Efficient Management, Sensing and Cognitive Radio 1
SESSION 1-3: Antennas, Propagation and RF Design 1
SESSION 2-1: Ad-hoc, Mesh, Machine-to-Machine and Sensor Networks 2
SESSION 2-2: Spectrum Efficient Management, Sensing and Cognitive Radio 2
SESSION 2-3: Vehicular Communications, Networks and Transportation Systems 
SESSION 3-1: Optical Communications        
SESSION 3-2: Antennas, Propagation and RF Design 3
SESSION 3-3: Future Trend & Emerging Technologies
Day 3: Wednesday, 25 November 2015            
SESSION 4-1: Special Session on 5G
SESSION 4-2: Antennas, Propagation and RF Design 4
SESSION 4-3: Cooperative Communications, Distributed MIMO and Relaying 
SESSION 5-1: Mobile Network Applications and Services
SESSION 5-2: Antennas, Propagation and RF Design 2
SESSION 5-3: Wireless / Radio Access Technologies

 

 

 

 

Comments are closed